NSW Masters Track Championships - Day 1 Program of Events
200m 1st ranked rider progress to Gold Final, 2nd & 3rd to semi final
71 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) | |||||
62 | Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
60 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) |
200m Both riders progress to Gold Final
29 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
5 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
200m All riders progress to semi final
101 | Desmond KIDD (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) | |||||
90 | Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
87 | Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) |
200m 1st ranked rider progress to Gold Final, 2nd & 3rd to semi final
87 | Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) | |||||
86 | Graeme POPE (Preston CC (VIC)) | |||||
81 | Roger CULL (Sydney CC) | |||||
84 | David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC) |
200m 1st ranked rider progress to Gold Final, 2nd & 3rd to semi final
65 | Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) | |||||
64 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
66 | Gary MANDY (Illawarra CC) |
200m Top 4 progress to semi finals, 5th to non championship ride (event 23)
44 | Geoff STOKER (Parramatta CC) | |||||
8 | Gerard MCDERMOTT (St George CC) | |||||
12 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
9 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
10 | Stefan REIF (St George CC) | |||||
13 | Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) |
200m 1st ranked rider progress to Gold Final, 2nd & 3rd to semi final
58 | Nicholas JAMSEK (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
54 | Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) | |||||
56 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) |
200m All riders progress to Gold Final
33 | James ROBINSON (Illawarra CC) | |||||
34 | Shane DIRKS (Illawarra CC) |
200m Top 4 progress to semi finals, 5th to non championship ride (event 23)
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
24 | Michael WEST (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
26 | Vasili ZYGOURIS (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
20 | Greg DESNICA (Parramatta CC) | |||||
23 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) | |||||
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) |
200m All riders progress to Gold Final
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
3 | Sam FITZGERALD (Dubbo CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
60 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
71 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) | |||||
101 | Desmond KIDD (Dulwich Hill BC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 All riders to have fun
64 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
65 | Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
8 | Gerard MCDERMOTT (St George CC) | |||||
10 | Stefan REIF (St George CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
9 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
44 | Geoff STOKER (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
12 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
13 | Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
56 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) | |||||
58 | Nicholas JAMSEK (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) | |||||
23 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
24 | Michael WEST (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
60 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
71 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 All riders to have fun
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) | |||||
101 | Desmond KIDD (Dulwich Hill BC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
64 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
65 | Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
20 | Greg DESNICA (Parramatta CC) | |||||
26 | Vasili ZYGOURIS (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
9 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
44 | Geoff STOKER (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
12 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
13 | Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
56 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) | |||||
58 | Nicholas JAMSEK (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 All riders to have fun
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) | |||||
23 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
24 | Michael WEST (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
60 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
71 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
87 | Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) | |||||
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) | |||||
101 | Desmond KIDD (Dulwich Hill BC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
64 | Bruce MASSON (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
65 | Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
9 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
44 | Geoff STOKER (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
12 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
13 | Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
56 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) | |||||
58 | Nicholas JAMSEK (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) | |||||
23 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) |
3 Laps 200m Best of 3 Winner to gold final
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
24 | Michael WEST (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m
5 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
29 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
33 | James ROBINSON (Illawarra CC) | |||||
34 | Shane DIRKS (Illawarra CC) |
3 Laps 200m
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) |
3 Laps 200m
60 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
62 | Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
3 Laps 200m
90 | Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) |
3 Laps 200m
81 | Roger CULL (Sydney CC) | |||||
87 | Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
65 | Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) | |||||
66 | Gary MANDY (Illawarra CC) |
3 Laps 200m
9 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
13 | Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) |
3 Laps 200m
12 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
44 | Geoff STOKER (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m
54 | Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) | |||||
56 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) |
3 Laps 200m
23 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) | |||||
24 | Michael WEST (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) |
3 Laps 200m
5 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
29 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
33 | James ROBINSON (Illawarra CC) | |||||
34 | Shane DIRKS (Illawarra CC) |
3 Laps 200m
3 Laps 200m
60 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
62 | Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
3 Laps 200m
90 | Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) |
3 Laps 200m
81 | Roger CULL (Sydney CC) | |||||
87 | Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
65 | Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) | |||||
66 | Gary MANDY (Illawarra CC) |
3 Laps 200m
9 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
13 | Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) |
3 Laps 200m
12 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
44 | Geoff STOKER (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m
54 | Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) | |||||
56 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) |
3 Laps 200m
23 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) | |||||
24 | Michael WEST (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) |
3 Laps 200m
5 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
29 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
33 | James ROBINSON (Illawarra CC) | |||||
34 | Shane DIRKS (Illawarra CC) |
3 Laps 200m
3 Laps 200m
60 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
62 | Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
3 Laps 200m
90 | Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
91 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) |
3 Laps 200m
81 | Roger CULL (Sydney CC) | |||||
87 | Harry ROURKE (Waratah Masters CC) |
3 Laps 200m
65 | Paul BRADLEY (Penrith CC) | |||||
66 | Gary MANDY (Illawarra CC) |
3 Laps 200m
9 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
13 | Alan TOWNSEND (Randwick Botany CC) |
3 Laps 200m
12 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
44 | Geoff STOKER (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m
54 | Michael SMITH (Central Coast CC) | |||||
56 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) |
3 Laps 200m
23 | Terence HOWES (Marconi CC) | |||||
24 | Michael WEST (Bankstown Sports CC) |
3 Laps 200m
1 | James SIMMONS (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
21 | Jim LEWIS (Hunter District CC) |